Clubs

Clubs

Click on the Club Name for a link, where available, to the clubs own website.
SLT is not responsible for any content hosted on any third party websites.
 
If you are a club hosted or working in partnership with SLT and require marketing support from links to your club webpage to PR, then please contact us to see how we can help.

Portway Lifestyle Centre

 
 Club Name 

 Activity  Type  Time/ Date of Club
Eminence Dance School Dance
Saturdays
Twinkle Tots 10.30-11am, ages 1-3yrs.
Junior Ballet 11.00am -11.30
Kidz dance fitness 11.30-12.00
Junior street 12.00-12.30
Senior street 12.30-13.00
Junior Tap 1-1.30pm, ages 4-10yrs.
£2.50 per class, for further details email; danceschool@eminence-danceworks.co.uk
Shukokai Karate Federation (Oldbury)
Karate
Tuesday and Thursday 7-9pm
Contact:  Shihan E Daniels 8th Dan on 07958 488148 www.shukokai-skf.com 
Midlands Ryusyokai Karate Club Karate Thursday 8-9pm ages from18 plus unless accompanied by an adult. Contact: Andrew Whitehouse on 07788 537568 or email realae_monkfish@hotmail.com
Oldbury Tae Kwon Do Tae Kwon Do

Thursday 6:30-7:30pm, age 5-55, contact Claire on 07402 743 284 or email claire@westmidstkd.co.uk

www.westmidstkd.co.uk

 
 Aikido

 Aikido  Tuesday 8.15-9.45pm, contact Helen Williams info@hadenhillaikido.org
 
 Trampolining

 Trampolining  Tuesday 4-6pm, contact Portway Lifestyle Centre, £4 per hour  session
 
Oakham Netball

 Netball   7-8.30pm, £4.50 per session, contact Sarah Humphries  07890156904
 
Black Country Knights Dodgeball Club

 Dodgeball  £3 per session (1st session FREE). For further details contact  glyn.marston@hotmail.co.uk

Haden Hill Leisure Centre

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

Aikido Club

Martial Arts

Tuesday 8.30pm - 10pm (Adults)
Friday 6.30pm - 7.30pm (Children 7yrs+ beginners)
Friday 7.30pm - 8.30pm (Children 10yrs+ beginners to intermediate)
Friday 8.30pm - 10pm (Adults)
Sunday 3.30pm - 5pm (Adults)
Rob Lock's Martial Arts Academy Martial Arts Wednesday
5pm-6pm Little Dragons Karate (4-6 yrs)
6pm-6.45pm Junior Thai Boxing (6-13 yrs)
7pm-8pm Adult Thai Boxing (14 yrs +)
8-9pm Urban Evolution (13 yrs +)

Saturday
9.30am-10.15am Little Dragons Karate (4-6 yrs)
10.30am-11.15am Junior & Adult Thai Boxing
11.30am-12.15pm Sankukai Karate (juniors and adults)

Sunday
9.30am-10.15am Little Dragons Karate (4-6 yrs)
10.30am-11.15am Sankukai Karate (juniors and adults)
11.30am-12.15pm Junior & Adult Thai Boxing

Senior Citizen's Activity Club

Activity Club

Wednesday 2pm - 4pm

Haden Hill Badminton Club

Badminton

Wednesday 8pm - 10pm

Senior Citizen's Dance Club

Dancing

Thursday 2pm - 4pm

Karate Club

Karate

Tuesday 6.30pm - 8pm

North Worcestershire Lifeguard Club

Life Saving

Wednesday 9pm - 10.30pm

Ju Jitsu

Martial Arts

Monday 6.30pm - 9pm

Grasshoppers Netball Club

Netball

Tuesday 6pm-7pm

Sub Aqua Club

Sub Aqua

Tuesday 8pm - 10.15pm

Haden Hill Swimming Club

Swimming

Monday 6.30pm - 10pm
Tuesday 6.30 - 9.15pm
Thursday 7.45pm - 10.15pm
Friday 7.30pm - 10pm
Sunday 3.00pm - 8pm

Weight Watchers Slimming Friday 5.30pm - 6.30pm
Hickmans Kickboxing Academy

Martial Arts

Sunday 3:30pm - 4:30pm
 
For further details call Arron Walker on 07539 383299
 
 RB Gym &  Sport  Gymnastics
 
 Tuesdays 5-6pm. Gymnastics (5-11yrs). For more information  contact 07707 081354 or email info@rbgymandsport.co.uk

Hadley Stadium

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

 
 Friends  Badminton

 Badminton  Monday & Wednesday 7-8pm

Martineau Badminton Club

Badminton

Monday 8pm - 10.30pm

 
 Special  Olympics Club

   Tuesday 5-6pm

M & B Badminton Club

Badminton

Thursday 7.30pm - 9.30pm

Scalextric Club

Scalextric

Thursday 7.30pm - 10.00pm

 
 T.S.S  Badminton

 Badminton  Tuesday & Thursday 7.30-9.30pm
 
 Sommerfield  Badminton
 
 Badminton  Tuesday 7.30-9.30pm, Sunday 2-4pm
 
 Bowls

   Friday 6.15-9.15pm, Sunday 9.45am-1pm (October to April)
 
 Khan  Badminton
 
 Badminton  Tuesday 8-10pm
 
 Shenley  Badminton

 Badminton  Wednesday 8-10pm
 
 Nagal FC

 Football  Monday 7-8pm
 
 Amo Singh

 Football  Monday 7-8.30pm
 
 Birmingham  Offices

 Football  Tuesday 7-10pm
 
 Beasley FC

 Football  Wednesday 7-9pm
 
 Tansell

 Football  Thursday 7-8pm
 
 Sikh Hunters  Youth

 Football  Thursday 7-8.30pm
 
 Bearwood  Snooker

 Football  Thursday 7-8.30pm
 
 Sheaf FC

 Football  Thursday 8.30-9.30pm
 
 Albion  Foundation

 Football  Friday 5-8pm
 
 Ford Basketball

 Basketball  Wednesday 8.30-9.30pm
 
 Karate  Development

 Karate  Sunday 1-4pm
 
 Bustlehome  Youth

 Football  Monday 7-10pm
 
 Tipton Juniors  FC

 Football  7-10pm
 
 Bnts Mann &  Co

 Football  Saturday 2-4.30pm
 
 GSA FC

 Football  Sunday 10.30am-1pm
 
 Gurdev Singh

   Monday 6.30-7.30pm
 
 Mark Carroll

   Thursday 7.30-8.30pm
 
 Singh FC

 Football  Friday 8-9pm

Harry Mitchell Leisure Centre

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

50+ Group

Badminton

Monday and Thursday 2pm - 4pm

3 K's Judo

Martial Arts

Monday & Thursday 6.30pm-7.45pm (8-16 yrs), 8.00-9.30pm (Seniors).

Tuesday 6.30pm-7.30pm (6-9 yrs)

Wednesday 6.30pm-7.45pm (Kata practise)

Kung Fu

Martial Arts

Tuesday 7.30pm - 9pm

Warley Weight Lifting

Weight Lifting

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 6.30-9pm

 
Freestyle Karate

 Karate Mondays 6-7pm (starting 23rd January). For more details contact Stephen Miller on 07833 544980 or smwsfreestyle1@live.co.uk

Langley Swimming Centre

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

Patchwork Club

Patchwork

Tuesday 7pm - 9pm

Super Slim Club

Slimming

Wednesday 6.45pm - 8.15pm

Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club

Swimming

Monday 6.30pm - 9.30pm
Tuesday 6.30pm - 9.45pm
Thursday 6.30pm - 8.30pm
Friday 7.00pm - 8.30pm
Sunday 12pm - 2pm

Haden Hill S.C./ Warley Wasps

Swimming

Wednesday 6.15pm - 10pm

Warley Divers Club

Under Water Diving and Swimming

Thursday 8.30pm - 10pm
 
For try dives and further details contact: Maria Dunne on 07776234261 or Lee Maskell on 07958646454.
West Midlands Disabled Swimming Squad Swimming 2nd Saturday of each month, 7.30am - 9am

Smethwick Swimming Centre

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

Birmingham Canoe Club

Canoeing

Friday 8.30pm - 10pm

Wasps Swimming Club

Competitive Swimming

Monday 5.30pm - 8.30pm
Wednesday 5.30pm - 8.30pm

Kobushi Karate Class

Karate

Monday and Wednesday 7pm - 9pm

Over 65's

Over 65's Public Swim

Thursday 2.45pm - 3.45pm

Parent and Toddlers

Playgroup

Monday 9am - 11am
Thursday 1pm - 2.30pm

Pranayama Yoga

Relaxation Yoga

Thursday 8.00pm - 9.30pm
Yoga exercises, breathing exercises, meditation and relaxation. All abilities are welcome from 16 plus and costs just £4 for 1hr 30minute session. Contact: Darla Grove on 07905 217371

SlimWell Group

Slimming

Thursday 9am - 11am

Alpha Divers

Sub Aqua Diving

Wednesday 8pm - 8.45pm

Wasps Water Polo

Water Polo

Monday 8.30pm - 10pm
Wednesday 9pm - 10pm

'Weight Watchers' Slimming Friday 6pm - 8pm

Tipton Sports Academy

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

Shukokai Karate Federation (Fortnocks)

            
Karate

Mondays 7-9pm

Contact: Sensei A Daniels 5th Dan 07903954894

Tipton Harriers

Athletics

Tuesday and Thursday 6pm - 8pm

Hamstead Manor B.C.

Badminton

Fridays 7-10pm

Tipton Tae Kwon Do Tae Kwon Do Saturdays 9.30 - 11am, ideal for whole family, all ages welcome. Call Craig on 07877 150691 or email craig@westmidstkd.co.uk or visit www.westmidstkd.co.uk

Tipton Town F.C.

Football

Most Saturdays as per fixtures. Kick Off at 3pm and some Wednesday evening from 7.45pm. Youth Team Mondays 7.45pm

Bustleholme F.C

Football

Alternative Saturdays 3pm and some Wednesday evenings from 7.45pm. Youth Team Mondays 7.45pm.

B.J.F Badminton Club

Badminton

Thursday 8-10pm

Silver Threads

50+ Tea Dance

Tuesday 1-3pm

 
 Just Play

 Football  Monday 7-9pm
 
 Sandwell  Spartans

 Roller  Hockey  Friday 6-7pm
 
 Sandwell  Steelers

 American  Football  Sunday 1-3pm

Tipton Leisure Centre

Club Name

Activity Type

Time/ Date of Club

Zenshin Karate Club

Martial Arts

Sunday 11.30am - 12.30
Warley Wasps Swimming Club Swimming Monday 8.45pm - 9.45pm

Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club

Swimming
Wednesday 8.30pm - 9.30pm
Friday 8.30pm - 9.30pm
Westbury LSC Lifesaving Wednesday 7.30pm - 8.30pm
 

 
 Club Name

 Activity  Type  Time/ Date of Club
 Cheer Angels  
 Cheer Leading
 Tuesday 4.45pm - 8.45pm

 
BJF Badminton Club 

 Badminton
 Monday 8pm - 10pm 

 
Shotokan Karate

 Martial Arts  Sunday 11.30am - 1pm (starts 15th January 2017)


  • Activity Picker

    Select an activity or leisure centre